Bracketology

No image

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 4-18-2017

West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Idaho/ Texas Southern 8.SMU 9.TCU 4.Gonzaga (Boise) 13.Harvard 5.Northwestern 12.Bucknell 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Virginia 11.UCF/ BYU 2.North Carolina (Charlotte) 15.Furman 7.Xavier 10.Arkansas Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.Oregon 9.Iowa 4.UCLA (Boise) 13.Jacksonville State 5.Notre Dame 12.Illinois State 3.USC (San Diego) 14.New

No image

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 4-11-17

South Region (Atlanta) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Hampton/ St. Peter’s 8.Butler 9.TCU 4.USC (San Diego) 13.Harvard 5.Providence 12.Oakland 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Notre Dame 11.Vanderbilt/ Wake Forest 2.Kentucky (Nashville) 15.South Dakota 7.Michigan 10.Arkansas Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.SMU 9.Iowa 4.Alabama (Dallas) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.UCLA 12.Vermont 3.Oregon (Boise) 14.New Mexico

Jonathon Warrriner’s first Bracketology of the 2017-2018 season

South Region (Atlanta) 1.Kentucky (Nashville) 16.Hampton/ Fairfield 8.Maryland 9.Indiana 4.USC (San Diego) 13.Harvard 5.Baylor 12.Nevada 3.Oregon (Boise) 14.New Mexico State 6.Notre Dame 11.VCU 2.Duke (Charlotte) 15.UNC Asheville 7.Michigan 10.South Carolina Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.Butler 9.SMU 4.Alabama (Wichita) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.UCLA 12.Oakland 3.Wichita State (Dallas) 14.Troy 6.Cincinnati 11.Purdue/ Georgia Tech 2.Kansas

No image

What did the Tournament committee get wrong?

What did the committee get wrong By: Jonathon Warriner Let me start out by saying the right 68 teams are in the field. I am saying

Noah Holley Bracketology: Final Bracket Projection of 2016-17

(BOLD denotes lock) EAST Sites: Buffalo, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Tulsa 1 Villanova vs 16 NC Central/Mount St. Mary's 8 Maryland vs 9 Arkansas 5 Virginia vs 12 Vermont 4 Iowa State vs 13

Jonathon Warriner’s Final Bracketology

East Region (New York City) 1.Villanova (Buffalo) 16.Troy/ Mount St. Mary’s 8.Virginia Tech 9.Northwestern 4.West Virginia (Buffalo) 13.Princeton 5.Virginia 12.Vermont 3.Oregon (Sacramento) 14.New Mexico State 6.Minnesota 11.Providence/ Kansas State 2.North Carolina (Greenville) 15.Jacksonville State 7.St. Mary's 10.Michigan State West Region (San

Noah Holley Bracketology: Selection Sunday Breakdown, Part 1

(*denotes projected lock, BOLD denotes lock, (!) denotes team is on the fence) EAST (New York City) Sites: Buffalo, Orlando, Indianapolis, Tulsa 1 Villanova vs 16 North Carolina Central/Mount St. Mary's 8 Virginia

Brett Siegel Bracketology: Morning of Selection Sunday (3/12/17)

Happy Selection Sunday everyone! With a few conference tournaments wrapping up, we will have a better idea of who falls where in the bracket right

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: Post Championship Saturday

East Region (New York City) 1.Villanova (Buffalo) 16.Jacksonville State/ Mount St. Mary’s 8.Miami 9.VCU 4.West Virginia (Buffalo) 13.Princeton 5.Purdue 12.Vermont 3.Florida (Orlando) 14.Iona 6.Cincinnati 11.USC/ Wake Forest 2.North Carolina (Greenville) 15.Kent State 7.Maryland 10.Dayton West Region (San Jose) 1.Gonzaga (Sacramento) 16.Texas Southern/ UC Davis 8.Michigan 9.Seton

Noah Holley Bracketology: March 11, 2017

One.  More.  Day. How's it going, everybody?  Welcome back to my bracket.  In case you were unaware, today is a pretty important day in college hoops.

Top