Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 5-23-2017

West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ Idaho 8.Gonzaga 9.Texas 4.Seton Hall (Detroit) 13.Akron 5.Xavier 12.Oakland 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Notre Dame 11.Oregon 2.Wichita State (Dallas) 15.Long Beach State 7.Rhode Island 10.Iowa South Region (Atlanta) 1.North Carolina (Charlotte) 16.Texas Southern 8.Baylor 9.Arkansas 4.Florida (Dallas) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.Miami 12.Illinois State 3.USC (San Diego) 14.Grand Canyon 6.Providence 11.SMU/ Wake Forest 2.Villanova (Pittsburgh) 15.Furman 7.Virginia 10.Oklahoma State East Region (Boston) 1.Michigan State (Detroit) 16.Hampton/ St. Peter’s 8.Virginia Tech 9.Oklahoma 4.UCLA (Boise) 13.Jacksonville State 5.Alabama 12.Vermont 3.West Virginia (Pittsburgh) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.Purdue 11.Georgia Tech/ Vanderbilt 2.Duke (Charlotte) 15.UNC

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 5-9-17

  West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Texas Southern 8.Maryland 9.Oklahoma 4.Northwestern (Boise) 13.Harvard 5.St. Mary’s 12.Bucknell 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Xavier 11.Oregon/ Mississippi 2.Wichita State (Dallas) 15.South Dakota 7.Gonzaga 10.Georgia Tech Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.SMU 9.Virginia Tech 4.Alabama (Dallas) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.Seton Hall 12.Vermont 3.USC (San Diego) 14.Grand Canyon 6.Providence 11.Wake Forest/ BYU 2.Louisville (Nashville) 15.Long Beach State 7.Michigan 10.Oklahoma State East Region (Boston) 1.Michigan State (Detroit) 16.St. Francis (PA)/ St. Peter’s 8.Butler 9.TCU 4.Florida (Detroit) 13.Akron 5.Notre Dame 12.Oakland 3.Duke (Charlotte) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.Cincinnati 11.Vanderbilt 2.Villanova (Pittsburgh) 15.Furman 7.Rhode

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 4-25-17

West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Idaho/ Hampton 8.Oklahoma 9.Virginia Tech 4.Northwestern (Boise) 13.Jacksonville State 5.Cincinnati 12.Belmont 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Miami 11.Oregon 2.North Carolina (Charlotte) 15.UNC Asheville 7.Rhode Island 10.Purdue Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.SMU 9.Iowa 4.Alabama (Boise) 13.Harvard 5.UCLA 12.Vermont 3.USC (San Diego) 14.New Mexico State 6.Providence 11.Nevada 2.Wichita State (Dallas) 15.Long Beach State 7.Gonzaga 10.VCU East Region (Boston) 1.Michigan State (Detroit) 16.Mount St. Mary’s/ St. Peters 8.Butler 9.TCU 4.Florida (Detroit) 13.Akron 5.Notre Dame 12.Oakland 3.Duke (Charlotte) 14.Charleston 6.St. Mary's 11.Mississippi/ BYU 2.Villanova (Pittsburgh) 15.Furman 7.Michigan 10.Arkansas South Region (Atlanta) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Texas Southern 8.Maryland 9.Oklahoma

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 4-18-2017

West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Idaho/ Texas Southern 8.SMU 9.TCU 4.Gonzaga (Boise) 13.Harvard 5.Northwestern 12.Bucknell 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Virginia 11.UCF/ BYU 2.North Carolina (Charlotte) 15.Furman 7.Xavier 10.Arkansas Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.Oregon 9.Iowa 4.UCLA (Boise) 13.Jacksonville State 5.Notre Dame 12.Illinois State 3.USC (San Diego) 14.New Mexico State 6.Providence 11.Nevada 2.Wichita State (Dallas) 15.Long Beach State 7.Michigan 10.VCU South Region (Atlanta) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Hampton/ St. Peter’s 8.Butler 9.Maryland 4.Baylor (Dallas) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.Florida 12.Vermont 3.West Virginia (Pittsburgh) 14.Charleston 6.Miami 11.Indiana 2.Kentucky (Nashville) 15.UNC Asheville 7.Rhode Island 10.Georgia Tech East Region (Boston) 1.Michigan State (Detroit) 16.Mount

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: 4-11-17

South Region (Atlanta) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Hampton/ St. Peter’s 8.Butler 9.TCU 4.USC (San Diego) 13.Harvard 5.Providence 12.Oakland 3.Minnesota (Wichita) 14.Troy 6.Notre Dame 11.Vanderbilt/ Wake Forest 2.Kentucky (Nashville) 15.South Dakota 7.Michigan 10.Arkansas Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Kansas (Wichita) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.SMU 9.Iowa 4.Alabama (Dallas) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.UCLA 12.Vermont 3.Oregon (Boise) 14.New Mexico State 6.Cincinnati 11.Nevada 2.Wichita State (Dallas) 15.Long Beach State 7.Miami 10.Oklahoma State West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Idaho/ Texas Southern 8.Oklahoma 9.South Carolina 4.Gonzaga (Boise) 13.Jacksonville State 5.Virginia 12.Bucknell 3.Florida (Detroit) 14.Charleston 6.Northwestern 11.UCF/ Georgia Tech 2.Duke (Charlotte) 15.UNC Asheville 7.Seton Hall 10.Maryland

Jonathon Warrriner’s first Bracketology of the 2017-2018 season

South Region (Atlanta) 1.Kentucky (Nashville) 16.Hampton/ Fairfield 8.Maryland 9.Indiana 4.USC (San Diego) 13.Harvard 5.Baylor 12.Nevada 3.Oregon (Boise) 14.New Mexico State 6.Notre Dame 11.VCU 2.Duke (Charlotte) 15.UNC Asheville 7.Michigan 10.South Carolina Midwest Region (Omaha) 1.Louisville (Nashville) 16.Stephen F. Austin 8.Butler 9.SMU 4.Alabama (Wichita) 13.Louisiana Tech 5.UCLA 12.Oakland 3.Wichita State (Dallas) 14.Troy 6.Cincinnati 11.Purdue/ Georgia Tech 2.Kansas (Wichita) 15.South Dakota 7.St. Mary’s 10.Iowa West Region (Los Angeles) 1.Arizona (San Diego) 16.Idaho/ Texas Southern 8.Miami 9.Creighton 4.Gonzaga (Boise) 13.Akron 5.Providence 12.Bucknell 3.Minnesota (Detroit) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.Seton Hall 11.Virginia Tech 2.Florida (Dallas) 15.Long Beach State 7.Oklahoma 10.Arkansas East Region (Boston) 1.Villanova (Pittsburgh) 16.Mount St.

Noah Holley Bracketology: Final Bracket Projection of 2016-17

(BOLD denotes lock) EAST Sites: Buffalo, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Tulsa 1 Villanova vs 16 NC Central/Mount St. Mary's 8 Maryland vs 9 Arkansas 5 Virginia vs 12 Vermont 4 Iowa State vs 13 Bucknell 6 Wisconsin vs 11 Rhode Island 3 Louisville vs 14 Northern Kentucky 7 Saint Mary's vs 10 Xavier 2 Baylor vs 15 Texas Southern SOUTH Sites: Greenville, Orlando, Salt Lake

Jonathon Warriner’s Final Bracketology

East Region (New York City) 1.Villanova (Buffalo) 16.Troy/ Mount St. Mary’s 8.Virginia Tech 9.Northwestern 4.West Virginia (Buffalo) 13.Princeton 5.Virginia 12.Vermont 3.Oregon (Sacramento) 14.New Mexico State 6.Minnesota 11.Providence/ Kansas State 2.North Carolina (Greenville) 15.Jacksonville State 7.St. Mary's 10.Michigan State West Region (San Jose) 1.Gonzaga (Sacramento) 16.UC Davis/ Texas Southern 8.Arkansas 9.Oklahoma State 4.Notre Dame (Milwaukee) 13.East Tennessee State 5.Iowa State 12.VCU 3.Florida State (Orlando) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.SMU 11.South Carolina 2.Arizona (Salt Lake City) 15.North Dakota 7.Maryland 10.Xavier Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Kansas (Tulsa) 16.New

Noah Holley Bracketology: Selection Sunday Breakdown, Part 1

(*denotes projected lock, BOLD denotes lock, (!) denotes team is on the fence) EAST (New York City) Sites: Buffalo, Orlando, Indianapolis, Tulsa 1 Villanova vs 16 North Carolina Central/Mount St. Mary's 8 Virginia Tech vs 9 Northwestern 5 West Virginia vs 12 Southern Cal (!)/Rhode Island (!) 4 Notre Dame vs 13 Winthrop 6 SMU vs 11 South Carolina 3 Louisville vs 14

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: Post Championship Saturday

East Region (New York City) 1.Villanova (Buffalo) 16.Jacksonville State/ Mount St. Mary’s 8.Miami 9.VCU 4.West Virginia (Buffalo) 13.Princeton 5.Purdue 12.Vermont 3.Florida (Orlando) 14.Iona 6.Cincinnati 11.USC/ Wake Forest 2.North Carolina (Greenville) 15.Kent State 7.Maryland 10.Dayton West Region (San Jose) 1.Gonzaga (Sacramento) 16.Texas Southern/ UC Davis 8.Michigan 9.Seton Hall 4.Notre Dame (Milwaukee) 13.Winthrop 5.Iowa State 12.Providence 3.Florida State (Orlando) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.Minnesota 11.Vanderbilt 2.Arizona (Salt Lake City) 15.North Dakota 7.St. Mary’s 10.Xavier Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Kansas (Tulsa) 16.New Orleans 8.Arkansas 9.Marquette 4.UCLA (Salt Lake City) 13.Bucknell 5.SMU 12.Nevada 3.Louisville (Indianapolis) 14.Northern Kentucky 6.Creighton 11.Kansas State/ Syracuse 2.Kentucky

Noah Holley Bracketology: March 11, 2017

One.  More.  Day. How's it going, everybody?  Welcome back to my bracket.  In case you were unaware, today is a pretty important day in college hoops.  We fanatics refer to it as "Championship Saturday."  This is because a whopping 15 tickets will be punched today, including those from the Pac-12, ACC,

Jonathon Warriner’s Bracketology: Exciting Friday

East Region (New York City) 1.Villanova (Buffalo) 16.Texas Southern/ Mount St. Mary’s 8.Miami 9.VCU 4.West Virginia (Buffalo) 13.Vermont 5.Minnesota 12.South Carolina 3.Florida (Orlando) 14.Florida Gulf Coast 6.Wisconsin 11.Kansas State/ Syracuse 2.Duke (Greenville) 15.Iona 7.Iowa State 10.Dayton West Region (San Jose) 1.Gonzaga (Sacramento) 16.UC Irvine 8.Oklahoma State 9.Northwestern 4.Butler (Milwaukee) 13.Winthrop 5.Notre Dame 12.Vanderbilt 3.Florida State (Orlando) 14.Bucknell 6.Cincinnati 11.UNC Wilmington 2.Oregon (Sacramento) 15.North Dakota 7.Maryland 10.Xavier Midwest Region (Kansas City) 1.Kansas (Tulsa) 16.New Orleans 8.Arkansas 9.Seton Hall 4.UCLA (Salt Lake City) 13.East Tennessee State 5.SMU 12.Nevada 3.Louisville (Indianapolis) 14.Princeton 6.St. Mary’s 11.Texas Arlington 2.Kentucky (Indianapolis) 15.Northern Kentucky 7.Wichita State 10.Middle

Brett Siegel Bracketology: March 11, 2017

Tomorrow is Selection Sunday and 14 auto-bids will be handed out today! Things are getting crazy in College Basketball as conference tournament begin to wrap up! Who will get the final few spots and who will be the top seeds in the tournament? Be sure to check out my previous Bracketology

Noah Holley Bracketology: March 10, 2017

EAST Sites: Buffalo, Orlando, Orlando, Tulsa 1 Villanova* vs 16 Mount St Mary's*/South Dakota State* 8 Oklahoma State vs 9 Northwestern 5 Virginia vs 12 Vermont* 4 Florida vs 13 East Tennessee State 6 Wisconsin vs 11 Vanderbilt 3 Florida State vs 14 Florida Gulf Coast 7 Dayton vs 10 Marquette 2 Baylor vs 15 Texas Southern* SOUTH Sites: Greenville, Indianapolis,